FLAT RATE DELIVERY NATIONWIDE*

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes the personal information that may be collected by the Seller, the choices the Buyer can make about your personal information and how the Seller protect the Buyers information.

Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988

Personal information' means information we hold about you from which your identity is either clear or can be reasonably determined. When you give us your personal information, it imposes a serious responsibility on us. Protecting your privacy when handling your personal information is very important to us and is fundamental to the way we serve you.

Generally, we will collect personal information directly from you, and only to the extent necessary to provide the product or service you requested or to carry out our internal administrative operations.

We may collect personal information from you when:

 -  you fill in an application form
 -  deal with us over the telephone
 -  purchase a product or service
 -  e-mail us
 -  call us
 -  ask us to contact you after visiting our web site.

The Seller will collect personal information from the Buyer by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way.

If the Buyer does not provide personal information when requested, the Seller may not be able to deliver the product or service that Buyer has requested.

The Seller uses industry standard encryption software, Secured Socket Layer (SSL) 128 bit encryption. The URL in your browser will change to "HTTPS" instead of "HTTP" when this security feature is invoked. Your browser may also display a lock symbol on its bottom task bar line to indicate this secure transmission is in place.

The Seller reserves the right to terminate your order if it learns that you have provided false or misleading information, interfered with other users or the administration of the Seller’s Services, or violated these terms and conditions.

Need Help?

Got a question? We are here to help. Give us a call or get in touch online.

1300 439 266